Class of 2020: All-Southwest Miami-Dade Team

By Jerry Williamson

From West Fagler street to Florida City, FL -- the area that is historic with past and present play makers from all levels such as (NFL) Arizona Cardinals WR John Brown, (College) University of Florida WR Antonio Callaway and (High School) Under Armour All-American WR Dionte Mullins.

The class of 2020 Southwest Miami-Dade headliners consist of RB Andre Stringfield (Tamiami), QB Brandon McDuffey (Suniland), Jr., DL Keshawn Washington (Palmetto), OL Jamar Fairweather (Suniland) and placekicker
Matthew Enriquez (Kendall Boys & Girls Club) all ranks #1 in So. Florida at their positions.

1st Team Offense

QB Brandon McDuffey, Jr., Suniland
QB Junius Phillips, Tamiami

RB Andre Stringfield, Tamiami
RB Jonathan Ford, Tamiami
RB Henry Parrish Jr., Palmetto

WR Ulises Sarria, Suniland
WR Gerard Turner, Coconut Groove
WR Umir Ervan, South Miami

ATH Roderick Grissom, Keys Gate Charter
ATH Amin Hassan, Gulliver Prep
ATH Don Chaney, Gulliver Prep

OL Ian Castellanos, Tamiami
OL Nicholas Serrano, Tamiami
OL Jonathan Dennis, Keys Gate Charter
OL Cheyenne Lecour, Suniland
OL Byron Guitierrez, Kendall Hammocks
OL Micheal Puig, Kendall Boys & Girls Club
OL/ATH Jamar Fairweather, Suniland

1st Team Defense

DL David Ealy, Florida City
DL Westly Neal, Jr., South Miami
DL Dawayne Mason, Tamiami
DL Dante De Rosa, Suniland
DL Khaliq Williams,South Dade

LB Marquand Tatum, South Kendall
LB Dana Edwards, Tamiami
LB Courtney Holmes, Palmetto
LB Keshawn Washington, Palmetto

DB Benny Burns, Palmetto
DB Johnny Knight, Suniland
DB Ari Ortega, Kendall Boys & Girls Club
DB Nicholas Graham, Tamiami

ATH Jaden Francois, Florida City
ATH Jahiem Jerry,Florida City

PK Matthew Enriquez, Kendall Boys & Girls Club

2nd Team Offense

QB Jerusalem Mathews, Keys Gate Charter 
QB Ryles Aguila, Tamiami

RB Renard Bonham, Modello
RB Jaylen Durham,Florida City

WR Malachi McCray, Keys Gate Charter
WR/TE Diego Lamonica, Gulliver Prep
WR Javar McSween,Suniland  


ATH Gabriel Taylor, Gulliver Prep
ATH Frank Gore Jr., Tamiami
ATH Roscoe Parrish, Tamiami
ATH Anton Hall, Gulliver Prep

OL Richard Perez, Keys Gate Charter
OL Kristen Rolle, Palmetto
OL Courtney Williams, Palmetto
OL Vershun Adams, Suniland

DL Brandon Coleman, Keys Gate Charter
DL Bradley Charon, Tamiami
DL Kesean Norris-Hayes, Suniland  
DL Ty Williams, Palmetto

LB Mykale Dozier, Keys Gate Charter  
LB Andy Garcia, Belen
LB Luther Johnson, Gulliver Prep 

DB Melchelzadek Mathews, Keys Gate Charter
DB Ted Rivers, Palmetto
DB Kane Jackson, Palmetto

ATH David Castillo, Suniland
ATH Marcus Fleming, Tamiami
ATH Malik Lubin, Suniland

Views: 625

Comment

You need to be a member of Generation Nexxt to add comments!

Join Generation Nexxt

BSO SAFETY TIPS

Members

CONTACT US

Generation Nexxt

Discovering Tomorow's Stars Today

Office: 954-282-1160 | Fax: 888-539-6746

Email: info@gennexxt.com

Community Partnerships: Please email info@gennexxt.com

YOUTH. FAMILY. COMMUNITY

IF THE PROS HAVE ESPN

NOW THE YOUTH HAVE GENERATION NEXXT !

 

WELCOME OUR PROUD NEW LEAGUE AFFILIATIONS:

GENERATION NEXXT NATIONAL PHENOM SPOTLIGHT

© 2019   Created by Generation Nexxt.   Powered by

Badges  |  Report an Issue  |  Terms of Service

Web Analytics